Inp-Toulouse.Fr inp-toulouse.fr

Planete.Inp-Toulouse.Fr

planete.inp-toulouse.fr receives about 4,600 unique visitors and 15,180 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $36.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,353.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planete.inp-toulouse.fr is ranked number 84,813 in the world and 0.00092% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Angers, B5, 49000, France and links to network IP address 193.48.203.57.

About - planete.inp-toulouse.fr

How popular is planete.inp-toulouse.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
138,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,180 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
84,813 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00092% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 62.5%78.1%5100
Algeria 9.1%3.9%5733
Morocco 5.6%3.9%4937
Tunisia 5.0%4.0%3517
Cameroon 2.6%1.1%3188
Senegal 1.4%0.6%2742
Other 1.3%0.5%3002
Cote d'Ivoire 1.3%0.6%3417
Other 1.0%0.4%2674
India 0.9%0.3%343464
Madagascar 0.7%0.3%5907

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ethesis.inp-toulouse.fr
31.82%13.58%1.2
cas.inp-toulouse.fr
25.06%11.36%1.2
planete.inp-toulouse.fr
15.60%16.79%2.9
inp-toulouse.fr
14.87%8.87%1.6
candidature.inp-toulouse.fr
10.80%7.27%1.8
moodle-n7.inp-toulouse.fr
10.73%26.14%6.6
edt.inp-toulouse.fr
7.66%3.00%1
rcmail.inp-toulouse.fr
6.12%2.26%1
pedagotech.inp-toulouse.fr
3.52%4.92%3.8
OTHER
0%5.82%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush planete.inp-toulouse.fr
Domain:
  planete.inp-toulouse.fr
Rank:
  2,346,844
Organic Keywords:
  1,119
Organic Traffic:
  44
Organic Cost:
  $54.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
446
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is planete.inp-toulouse.fr?

Facebook:
  10
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much planete.inp-toulouse.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$21,353.00
Daily Revenue:
$36.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,104.00
Yearly Revenue:
$13,432.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is planete.inp-toulouse.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.48.203.57
ASN:
AS2200 
ISP:
Renater 
Server Location:
Angers
B5
49000
France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.48.203.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does planete.inp-toulouse.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2119 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 6 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/Login?refUrl=%2FuPortal%2F
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/api/cookiecheck
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/Login
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/normal/render.uP

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery-1.6.4.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/jqueryui/1.8.13/jquery-ui-1.8.13.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/jquery-plugins/form/3.18/jquery.form-3.18.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/jquery-plugins/validation/1.10.0/jquery.validate-1.10.0.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/jquery-plugins/validation/1.10.0/additional-methods-1.10.0.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/fluid/1.4.0/js/fluid-all-1.4.0.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/underscore/1.3.3/underscore-1.3.3.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/backbone/0.9.2/backbone-0.9.2.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/media/skins/muniversality/common/javascript/Dti5baFjO6AE4DQ6x4IprQ.aggr.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/jquery-mobile/1.1.1/jquery.mobile-1.1.1.min.js
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/media/skins/muniversality/common/javascript/JUuNTd2avoBjRPqlyWRo6w.aggr.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/jqueryui/1.8.13/theme/smoothness/jquery-ui-1.8.13-smoothness.min.css
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/media/skins/muniversality/common/x-lmh44OOgxG7jkNep3f0A.aggr.min.css
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/media/skins/muniversality/iphone/J7Xhqah1pLJkPKb3irl9KA.aggr.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/media/skins/icons/mobile/default.png (30 minutes)
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/media/skins/muniversality/common/images/bg_320x480_flat.png (30 minutes)
http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/media/skins/muniversality/common/jquerymobile/images/icons-18-white-pack.png (30 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.8KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/normal/render.uP could save 4.8KiB (76% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/uPortal/media/skins/muniversality/common/jquerymobile/images/icons-18-white-pack.png could save 3.3KiB (29% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 572B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://planete.inp-toulouse.fr/ResourceServingWebapp/rs/fluid/1.4.0/js/fluid-all-1.4.0.min.js could save 572B (1% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Enseignement supérieur/Ecoles d'ingénieurs
France/Toulouse

What sites are related to planete.inp-toulouse.fr?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www-rev.inp-toulouse.fr 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-01-01
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: inp-toulouse.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: INPD12-FRNIC
admin-c: GB3***4-FRNIC
tech-c: GR1378-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL19903-FRNIC
registrar: GIP RENATER
Expiry Date: 01/01/2016
created: 01/01/1995
last-update: 11/03/2009
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL19903-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.inp-toulouse.fr [193.48.203.46]
nserver: ns1.enseeiht.fr [147.127.176.22]
nserver: nsa1.cict.fr [195.220.53.228]
source: FRNIC

registrar: GIP RENATER
type: Isp Option 1
address: 23-25 Rue Daviel
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 94 20 30
fax-no: +33 1 53 94 20 31
e-mail: email
website: http://www.renater.fr
anonymous: NO
registered: 01/01/1998
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: INPD12-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse
address: 6, allee Emile Monso
address: 31006 Toulouse
country: FR
phone: +33 5 34 32 30 04
fax-no: +33 5 34 32 30 06
e-mail: email
registrar: GIP RENATER
changed: 02/12/2009 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 03/06/2005 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: GR1378-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: GIP RENATER
address: GIP RENATER
address: Ensam
address: 151, boulevard de l'Hopital
address: 75013 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 94 20 30
fax-no: +33 1 53 94 20 31
e-mail: email
trouble: Information: http://www.Renater.fr/
trouble: abuse reports, ... email
trouble: questions: email
admin-c: DV321-FRNIC
tech-c: FS65-FRNIC
tech-c: BT261-FRNIC
tech-c: MD5336-FRNIC
tech-c: SJ94-FRNIC
tech-c: ED168-FRNIC
tech-c: CT1053-FRNIC
tech-c: SEH1-FRNIC
tech-c: FXA1-FRNIC
registrar: GIP RENATER
changed: 08/11/2005 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: GB3***4-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Gilles Boucher
address: Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse
address: 6, allee Emile Monso
address: B.P. 34038
address: 31029 Toulouse Cedex
country: FR
phone: +33 5 34 32 30 04
fax-no: +33 5 34 32 30 06
e-mail: email
registrar: GIP RENATER
changed: 07/02/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planete.inp-toulouse.fr widget